Advertisments  |   NewsarhiveGuestbook   |  Add URL Contact
Betway Football EN UK £

 
 

Google Soccerweb

Most visited
TV-schedule
  League tables
  News
  WC 2014
  Transfers
  Bettingadvice
  Livescore
  Clublinks
  England national team
  Euro 2012
  WC 2010
 
Upcoming:

 
Popular
   

Three lions
Every results, stats
and upcoming
games for England

More
   
Footballbabes
Hundres of babes
with and without
jerseys..
See more!
 
Facts & stats
Past winners
  Tables
  FIFA-rank
  Topscorers stats
  Players of the year
  Homegrounds
  Footballrules
  World records
 
Topics
   
World cup
All facts from
every World cup
1930 - 2014
more
   
WC 2010
All details from
the 2010 WC in
South Africa
more
 
Cups/tournaments
WC 2014
  Confed cup
  Euro 2012
  WC 2010
  Copa America
  Copa Sudamerica
  Copa Libertadores
  African cup of Nations
  Asian cup
  Champions league
  Europa League
 
Weekly

 
Betway
 

 

Past winners

 
 


Fotballstatistics - International football
Click links below for other statistics.

Intern. tournaments National tournaments Toppscorers English football
WC-stats World records Players of the year England national


This page:
Past winner of international cups and tournaments

WORLD CUPS

Year Host Winner Runner up Res. Bronze

2010

2006

2002

1998

1994

1990

1986

1982

1978

1974

1970

1966

1962

1958

1954

1950

1938

1934

1930

South Africa

Germany

Korea/Japan

France

USA

Italy

Mexico

Spain

Argentina

V.Germany

Mexico

England

Chile

Sweden

Sveits

Brazil

France

Italy

Uruguay

Spain

Italy

Brazil

France

Brazil

V.Germany

Argentina

Italy

Argentina

V.Germany

Brazil

England

Brazil

Brazil

V.Germany

Uruguay

Italy

Italy

Uruguay

Netherlands

France

Germany

Brazil

Italy

Argentina

V.Germany

V.Germany

Netherlandss

Netherlandss

Italy

V.Germany

Cheszkosl.

Sweden

Hungary

Brazil

Hungary

Cheszkosl.

Argentina

1-0 a.e.t.

1-1, 6-4 pen.

2-0

3-0

0-0, 3-2 pen.

1-0

3-2

3-1

3-1

2-1

4-1

4-2

3-1

5-2

3-2

2-1

4-2

2-1

4-2

Germany

Germany

Tyrkia

Croatia

Sweden

Italy

France

Poland

Brazil

Poland

V.Germany

Portugal

Chile

France

Austria

Sweden

Brazil

Germany

USA

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Year Host Winner Runner up Res. Bronze
2012 Pol/Ukr. Spain Italy 4-0  
2008 Aus/switzerl. Spain Germany 1-0  
2004 Portugal Greece Portugal 1-0  
2000 Nederl./Belga France Italy 2-1  
1996 England Germany Tsjekkia 2-1  
1992 Sweden Denmark Germany 2-0  
1988 V.Germany Netherlands Soviet 2-0  
1984 France France Spain 2-0  
1980 Italy West Germany Belgium 2-1 Cheszkosl.
1976 Jugoslavia Cheszkosl. W.Germany 2-2, 5-4 (pen.) Netherlands
1972 Belgium West Germany Soviet 3-0 Belgium
1968 Italy Italy Yugoslavia 1-1, 2-0 (replayed) England
1964 Spain Spain Soviet 2-1 Hungary
1960 France Soviet Yugoslavia 2-1 Cheszkosl.


Confederation cup
Note: the winner of the confed.cup has never won the upcoming world cup.

Year Host Winner Runner up Finale res.
       

2013
2009

2005

2003

2001

1999

1997

1995

1992

Brazil
South Africa

Germany

France

South Korea/Japan

Mexico

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

Brazil
Brazil

Brazil

France

France

Mexico

Brazil

Denmark

Argentina

Spain
USA

Argentina

Cameroon

Japan

Brazil

Australia

Argentina

Saudi Arabia

3-0
3-2

4-1

1-0 a.e.t.

1-0

4-3

6-0

2-0

3-1


Olympic games
 
Year Final Res Bronzefinal Res

2012
2008

2004

2000

1996

1992

1988

1984

1980

1976

1972

1968

1964

1960

1956

1952

1948

1936

1932

1928

1924

1920

1912

1908

Mexico - Brazil
Argentina -Nigeria

Argentina - Paraguay

Cameroon -Spain (5-3 pen.)

Nigeria -Argentina 

Spain -Poland

Soviet -Brazil (a.e.t.)

France -Brazil

Cheszkosl. - East Germany

East Germany -Poland

Poland -Hungary

Hungary -Bulgaria

Hungary -Cheszkoslovakia

Yugoslavia -Denmark

Soviet -Yugoslavia

Hungary -Yugoslavia

Sweden -Yugoslavia

Italy -Austria

No tournament

Uruguay -Argentina*

Uruguay -Sveits

Belgium -Cheszkoslovakia**

England -Denmark

England -Denmark

2-1
1-0

1-0

2-2

3-2

3-2

2-1

2-0

1-0

3-1

2-1

4-1

2-1

3-1

1-0

2-0

3-1

2-1
-

2-2

3-0

2-0

4-2

2-0

S.Korea - Japan
Brazil -Belgium

Italy -Iraq

Chile -USA

Brazil -Portugal

Ghana -Australia

V.Germany -Italy

Yugoslavia -Italy

Soviet -Jugolsavia

Soviet -Brazil

Soviet - East Germ. (shared)

Japan -Mexico

E.Germany -Un.Arab.Em.

Hungary -Italy

Bulgaria -India

Sweden -W.Germany

Denmark -England

Norway -Poland
No Tournament

Italy -Egypt

Sweden -Netherlands*

Spain -Netherlands

Netherlands -Finland

Netherlands -Sweden

2-0
3-0

1-0

2-0

5-0

1-0

3-0

2-1

2-0

2-0

2-2

2-0

3-1

2-1

3-0

2-0

5-3

3-2
-

11-3

1-1

3-0

9-0

2-0

1904 Canada***  
1900 England***  


***The 1900 and 1904 tournament was originally a set of demonstration matches but
has subsequently been upgraded to official status by the IOC.

Copa America

Year Host Winner

2015
2011
2007

2004

2001

1999

1997

1995

1993

1991

1989

1987

1983

1979

1975

1967

1963

1959

1959

1957

1956

1955

1953

1949

1947

1946

1945

1942

1941

1939

1937

1935

1929

1927

1926

1925

1924

1923

1922

1921

1920

1919

1917

1916

1910

Chile
Argentina
Venezuela 

Peru

Colombia

Paraguay

Bolivia

Uruguay

Ecuador

Chile

Brazil

Argentina

N/A

N/A

N/A

Uruguay

Bolivia

Ecuador

Argentina

Peru

Uruguay

Chile

Peru

Brazil

Ecuador

Argentina

Chile

Uruguay

Chile

Peru

Argentina

Peru

Argentina

Peru

Chile

Argentina

Uruguay

Uruguay

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Brazil

Uruguay

Argentina

Argentina

xxxx
Uruguay
- Paraguay 3-0

Brazil
-Argentina 3-0

Brazil 2-2 Argentina (4-2 pen)

Colombia 1-0 Mexico

Brazil 3-0 Uruguay

Brazil 3-1 Bolivia

Uruguay 1-1 Brazil (5-3 pen)

Argentina 2-1 Mexico

Argentina - (League format)

Brazil - (League format)

Uruguay 1-0 Chile

Uruguay 3-1 Brazil

Paraguay 3-1 Chile

Peru 4-1 Colombia

Uruguay - (League format)

Bolivia - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Argentina(League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Paraguay 3-2 Brazil

Brazil 7-0 Paraguay

Argentina - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Peru - (League format)

Argentina 2-0 Brazil

Uruguay - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Brazil 3-1 Paraguay

Argentina - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Brazil - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Uruguay - (League format)

Argentina - (League format)

 


Copa Libertadores

Year Winners Runner up Result

2013
2012
2011
2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

1960

AT.MINEIRO (BRA)
CORINTHANS
(BRA)
SANTOS (BRA)
INTERNACIONALE
(BRA)

ESTUDIANTES (ARG)

LDU QUITO (ECU)

BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

INTERNACIONALE (BRA)

SÃO PAULO FC (BRA)

ONCE CALDAS (COL)

BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

OLIMPIA (PAR)

BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

PALMEIRAS (BRA)

VASCO DA GAMA (BRA)

CRUZEIRO (BRA)

RIVER PLATE (ARG)

GRÊMIO (BRA)

VÉLEZ SARSFIELD (ARG)

SÃO PAULO FC (BRA)

SÃO PAULO FC (BRA)

COLO COLO (CHI)

OLIMPIA (PAR)

ATLÉTICO NACIONAL (COL)

NACIONAL (URU)

PEÑAROL (URU)

RIVER PLATE (ARG)

ARGENTINOS JUNIORS (ARG)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

GRÊMIO (BRA)

PEÑAROL (URU)

FLAMENGO (BRA)

NACIONAL (URU)

OLIMPIA (PAR)

BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)

CRUZEIRO (BRA)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

NACIONAL(URU)

ESTUDIANTES DE LP (ARG)

ESTUDIANTES DE LP (ARG)

ESTUDIANTES DE LP (ARG)

RACING CLUB (ARG)

PEÑAROL (URU)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

INDEPENDIENTE (ARG)

SANTOS FC (BRA)

SANTOS FC (BRA)

PEÑAROL (URU)

PEÑAROL (URU)

Olimpia (PAR)
Boca Jr. (ARG)
Penarol (URU)
CHIVAS Guadlajara (MEX)

Cruzeiro

Fluminese (BRA)

Gremio (BRA)

SÃO PAULO FC (BRA)

At. Paranaense (BRA)

Boca Juniors (ARG)

Santos FC (BRA)

São Caetano (BRA)

Cruz Azul (México)

Palmeiras (BRA)

Deportivo Cali (COL)

Barcelona SC (ECU)

Sporting Cristal (PER)

América (COL)

Atlético Nacional (COL)

São Paulo FC (BRA)

Universidad Católica (CHI)

Newell's Old Boys (ARG)

Olimpia (PAR)

Barcelona SC (ECU)

Olimpia (PAR)

Newell's Old Boys (ARG)

América (COL)

América (COL)

América (COL)

Grêmio (BRA)

Peñarol (URU)

Cobreloa (CHI)

Cobreloa (CHI)

Internacional (BRA)

Boca Juniors (ARG)

Deportivo Cali (COL)

Cruzeiro (BRA)

River Plate (ARG)

Unión Española (CHI)

São Paulo FC (BRA)

Colo Colo (CHI)

Universitario (PER)

Estudiantes de LP (ARG)

Peñarol (URU)

Nacional (URU)

Palmeiras (BRA)

Nacional (URU)

River Plate (ARG)

Peñarol (URU)

Nacional (URU)

Boca Juniors (ARG)

Peñarol (URU)

Palmeiras (BRA)

Olimpia (PAR)

2-2 Y 2-2 (P)
1-1 y 2-0
0-0 y 2-1
2-1 y 3-2

0-0 y 2-1

2-4 Y 3-1 (3-1)

0-0 Y 3-2

2-1 Y 2-2

1-1 y 4-0

0-0 y 1-1 (2-0)

2-0 y 3-1

0-1 y 2-1 (4-2)

1-0 y 0-1 (3-1)

2-2 y 0-0 (4-2)

0-1 y 2-1 (4-3)

2-0 y 2-1

0-0 y 1-0

0-1 y 2-0

3-1 y 1-1

1-0 y 0-1 (5-3)

5-1 y 0-2

0-1 y 1-0 (3-2)

0-0 y 3-0

2-0 y 1-1

0-2 y 2-0 (5-4)

0-1 y 3-0

0-2; 2-1 y 1-0

2-1 y 1-0

1-0; 0-1 y 1-1 (5-4)

1-0 y 0-0

1-1 y 2-1

0-0 y 1-0

2-1; 0-1 y 2-0

0-0 y 1-0

2-0 y 0-0

0-0 y 4-0

1-0; 0-1 y 0-0 (5-4)

4-1; 1-2 y 3-2

0-1; 3-1 y 2-0

1-2; 2-0 y 1-0

1-1; 0-0 y 2-1

0-0 y 2-1

0-1; 1-0 y 2-0

1-0 y 0-0

1-0 y 2-0

2-1; 1-3 y 2-0

0-0; 0-0 y 2-1

2-0; 2-3 y 4-2

1-0; 1-3 y 4-1

0-0 y 1-0

3-2 y 2-1

2-1; 2-3 y 3-0

1-0 y 1-1

1-0 y 1-1

 


African nations cup

 Year      Finaleresultat

 2013 Nigeria - Burkina Faso 1-0
 2010 Egypt 1 Ghana  0

 2008 Egypt -Cameroon 1-0

 2006 Egypt 0 Ivory coast 0 Egypt won 4-1 on penalties

 2004 Tunis 2 Marokko 1

 2002 Cameroon 0 Senegal 0, Cameroon won 3-2 on penalties

 2000 Cameroon 2 Nigeria 2, Cameroon won 4-2 on penalties

 1998 Egypt 2 South Africa 0

 1996 South Africa 2 Tunis 0

 1994 Nigeria 2 Zambia 1

 1992 Ivory coast 0 Ghana 0, Ivory coast won 11-10 on penalties

 1990 Algeria 1 Nigeria 0

 1988 Cameroon 1 Nigeria 0

 1986 Egypt 0 Cameroon 0, Egypt won 5-4 on penalties

 1984 Cameroon 3 Nigeria 1

 1982 Ghana 1 Libya 1, Ghana won 7-6 on penalties

 1980 Nigeria 3 Algeria 0

 1978 Ghana 2 Uganda 0

 1976 Marokko won miniliga foran Guinea

 1974 Zaire 2 Zambia 2 Zaire 2 Zambia 0 (Replay)

 1972 Kongo 3 Mali 2

 1970 Sudan 1 Ghana 0

 1968 Zaire 1 Ghana 0

 1965 Ghana 3 Tunis 2

 1963 Ghana 3 Sudan 0

 1962 Etiopia 4 Egypt 2

 1959 Egypt 2 Sudan 1

 1957 Egypt 4 Etiopia 0

 


Asian cup

Year

Host

Winner

2015

2011

2007

2004

2000

1996

1992

1988

1984

1980

1976

1972

1968

1964

1960

1956

Australia

Quatar

South-East asia
China

Libanon

Unietd Arab Em.

Japan

Qatar

Singapore

Kuwait

Iran

Thailand

Iran

Israel

South Korea

Hong Kong

-

Japan

Iraq

Japan

Japan

Saudi-Arabia

Japan

Saudi-Arabia

Saudi-Arabia

Kuwait

Iran

Iran

Iran

Israel

South Korea

South Korea

 

Champions League/European cup

Year - Final

 2014: Atletico Madrid - Real Madrid 24.May
 2013: Bayern Münich - Bor.Dortmund 2-1
 2012: Bayern Münich - Chelsea 1-1 (Chelsea won 4-3 on penalties)
 2011: Manchester United 3 - 1  Barcelona
 2010: Inter 2 - 0 Bayern Münich

 2009: Barcelona 2 - 0 Manchester United

 2008: Chelsea 1 - 1 Manchester United  (Man.Utd won 5-4 on penalties)

 2007: AC Milan 2 - 1 Liverpool

 2006: Barcelona 2 - 1 Arsenal

 2005: Liverpool 3 - 3 AC Milan (Liverpool won 3-2 on penalties)

 2004: FC Porto 3 - 0 A.S. Monaco

 2003: AC Milan 0 - 0 Juventus (AC Milan won 3-2 on penalties)

 2002: Real Madrid 2 - 1 Bayer Leverkusen

 2001: Bayern Munich 1 - 1 Valencia (Bayern won 5-4 on penalties)

 2000: Real Madrid 3 - 0 Valencia

 1999: Manchester United 2 - 1 Bayern Munich

 1998: Real Madrid 1 - 0 Juventus

 1997: Borussia Dortmund 3 - 1 Juventus

 1996: Juventus 1 - 1 Ajax (Juventus won 4-2 on penalties)

 1995: Ajax 1 - 0 AC Milan

 1994: AC Milan 4 - 0 Barcelona

 1993: Ol. Marseilles 1 - 0 AC Milan

 
As the European cup:

 1992: Barcelona 1 - 0 Sampdoria (aet)

 1991: Red Star Belgrad 0 - 0 Marseille (Red Star won 5-3 on penalties)

 1990: AC Milan 1 - 0 Benfica

 1989: AC Milan 4 - 0 Steaua Bucharest

 1988: PSV Eindhoven 0 - 0 Benfica (PSV won 6-5 on penalties)

 1987: Porto 2 - 1 Bayern Munich

 1986: Steaua Bucuresti 0 - 0 Barcelona (Steaua won 2-0 on penalties)

 1985: Juventus 1 - 0 Liverpool   Heyseltragedien

 1984: Liverpool 1 - 1 Roma (aet, Liverpool won 4 - 2 on penalties)

 1983: Hamburg 1 - 0 Juventus

 1982: Aston Villa 1 - 0 Bayern Munich

 1981: Liverpool 1 - 0 Real Madrid

 1980: Nottingham Forest 1 - 0 Hamburg

 1979: Nottingham Forest 1 - 0 Malmo

 1978: Liverpool 1 - 0 Brugge

 1977: Liverpool 3 - 1 Borussia M'chengladbach

 1976: Bayern Munich 1 - 0 St Etienne

 1975: Bayern Munich 2 - 0 Leeds United

 1974: Bayern Munich 4 - 0 At. Madrid (Replayed after 1-1 in 1.match)

 1973: Ajax 1 - 0 Juventus

 1972: Ajax 2 - 0 Inter Milan

 1971: Ajax 2 - 0 Panathinaikos

 1970: Feyenoord 2 - 1 Celtic (a.e.t..)

 1969: AC Milan 4 - 1 Ajax

 1968: Manchester United 4 - 1 Benfica (a.e.t.)

 1967: Celtic 2 - 1 Inter Milan

 1966: Real Madrid 2 - 1 Partizan Belgrade

 1965: Inter Milan 1 - 0 Benfica

 1964: Inter Milan 3 - 1 Real Madrid

 1963: AC Milan 2 - 1 Benfica

 1962: Benfica 5 - 3 Real Madrid

 1961: Benfica 3 - 2 Barcelona

 1960: Real Madrid 7 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt

 1959: Real Madrid 2 - 0 Reims

 1958: Real Madrid 3 - 2 AC Milan (a.e.t.)

 1957: Real Madrid 2 - 0 Fiorentina

 1956: Real Madrid 4 - 3 Reims

 


EUROPA LEAGUE (UEFA cup)

Year Winner Res. Runner up Stadium
       
2014 Sevilla (Pen) 0-0 Benfica Amsterd. Arena
2013 Chelsea 2-1 Benfica Amsterd. Arena
2012 Atletico Madrid 3-0 Ath.Bilbao National st.
2011 Porto 1-0 Braga Aviva st. (Dublin)
2010 Atletico Madrid 2-1 Fulham (a.e.t.) Sücrü Saracoglu
2009 Shaktar Donetsk (a.e.t.) 2-1 Werder Bremen Sücrü Saracoglu
2008 Zenit Saint Petersburg 2–0 Rangers City of Manch. St.
2007 Sevilla  2–2 Espanyol (pen) Hampden Park
2006 Sevilla 4–0 Middlesbrough Philips Stadion
2005 CSKA Moscow 3–1 Sporting CP Estádio J.Alvalade
2004 Valencia 2–0 Marseille Nya Ullevi
2003 Porto  3–2 Celtic Estadio Olímpico
2002 Feyenoord 3–2 Borussia Dortm. De Kuip
2001 Liverpool - (golden goal)  5–4 Alavés Westfalenstadion
2000 Galatasaray  0–0 Arsenal (pen) Parken Stadium
1999 Parma 3–0 Marseille Luzhniki Stadium
1998 Internazionale 3–0 Lazio Parc des Princes
Finales over two games:
1997 Schalke 04 1–0 Internazionale Parkstadion
  Internazionale 1-0 Schalke 04 San Siro
  Schalke 04 won 4–1 on penalties.
1996 Bayern Munich 2–0 Bordeaux Olympiastadion
Bordeaux 1–3 Bayern Munich Parc Lescure
Bayern Munich with 5-1 on agg.
1995 Parma 1–0 Juventus Ennio Tardini
  Juventus 1–1 Parma San Siro
  Parma med 2-1 on agg.
1994 Casino Salzburg 0–1 Internazionale Ernst-Happel-St.
Internazionale 1–0 Casino Salzburg San Siro
Inter med 2-0 on agg.
1993 Borussia Dortmund 1–3 Juventus Westfalenstadion
Juventus 3–0 Borussia Dortm. Stadio delle Alpi
Juventus med 6-1 on agg.
1992 Torino 2–2 Ajax Stadio delle Alpi
  Ajax 0–0 Torino Olympisch Stadion
  Totalt 2-2, Ajax won on away goal rule
1991 Internazionale 2–0 Roma San Siro
Roma 1–0 Internazionale Stadio Olimpico
Inter med 2-1 totalt    
1990 Juventus 3–1 Fiorentina Stadio Comunale
  Fiorentina 0–0 Juventus Stadio Partenio
  Juventus med 3-2 on agg.
1989 Napoli 2–1 VfB Stuttgart Stadio San Paolo
VfB Stuttgart 3–3 Napoli Neckarstadion
Napoli med 5-4 on agg.
1988 Espanyol 3–0 Bayer Leverkusen Estadi de Sarrià
  Bayer Leverkusen 3–0 Espanyol U.Haberland St.
  Bayer Leverkusen won 3-2 after penalties
1987 Gothenburg 1–0 Dundee United Nya Ullevi
Dundee United 1–1 Gothenburg Tannadice Park
Gothenburg med 2-1 on agg.
1986 Real Madrid 5–1 Köln Santiago Bernabéu
  Köln 2–0 Real Madrid Olympiastadion
  Real Madrid med 5-3 on agg.    
1985 Videoton 0–3 Real Madrid Stadion Sóstói
Real Madrid 0–1 Videoton Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid won 3–1 on aggregate
1984 Anderlecht 1–1 Tottenham Hotspur C.Vanden Stock
  Tottenham Hotspur 1–1 Anderlecht White Hart Lane
  Tottenham won 4–3 after penalties  
1983 Anderlecht 1–0 Benfica Heysel Stadium
Benfica 1–1 Anderlecht Estádio da Luz
Anderlecht with 2-1 on agg.    
1982 Gothenburg 1–0 Hamburg Nya Ullevi
  Hamburg 0–3 Gothenburg Volksparkstadion
  Gothenburg med 4-0 on agg.    
1981 Ipswich Town 3–0 AZ Portman Road
AZ 4–2 Ipswich Town Olympisch Stadion
Ipswich Town won 5-4 on agg.
1980 Borussia Mgb. 3–2 Eintracht Frankfurt Bökelbergstadion
  Eintracht Frankfurt 1–0 Borussia Mgb. Waldstadion
  Eintracht Frankfurt won on away goal rule
1979 Red Star Belgrade 1–1 Borussia Mgb. Crvena Zvezda
Borussia Mgb. 1–0 Red Star Belgrade Rheinstadion
Borussia Mönchengladbach won 2-1 on agg.
1978 Bastia 0–0 PSV Armand Cesari
  PSV 3–0 Bastia Philips Stadion
  PSV won 3-0 on agg.
1977 Juventus 1–0 Athletic Bilbao Stadio Comunale
Athletic Bilbao 2–1 Juventus San Mamés
Aggregate 2–2, Juventus won on away goals
1976 Liverpool 3–2 Club Brugge Anfield
  Club Brugge 1–1 Liverpool Olympiastadion
  Liverpool won 4-3 on agg.
1975 Borussia Mgb. 0–0 Twente Rheinstadion
Twente 1–5 Borussia Mgb. Diekman Stadion
Borussia Mgb. won 5-1 on agg.
1974 Tottenham Hotspur 2–2 Feyenoord Rotterdam White Hart Lane
  Feyenoord 2–0 Tottenham Hotspur De Kuip
  Feyenoord won 4-2 on agg.
1973 Liverpool 3–0 Borussia Mgb Anfield
Borussia Mönchengladb. 2–0 Liverpool Bökelbergstadion
Liverpool won 3-2 on agg.
1972 Wolverhampton 1–2 Tottenham Hotspur Molineux
  Tottenham Hotspur 1–1 Wolverhampton White Hart Lane
  Tottenham won 3-2 on agg.

 

Cupwinnerscup
Together with the UEFA-cup from 1990

Year Winner Res Runner up
     
1998–99 S.S. Lazio 2 – 1 RCD Mallorca
1997–98 Chelsea 1 – 0 VfB Stuttgart
1996–97 Barcelona 1 – 0 Paris Saint-Germain
1995–96 Paris Saint-Germain 1 – 0 Rapid Vienna
1994–95 Real Zaragoza 2 – 1 a.e.t.. Arsenal
1993–94 Arsenal 1 – 0  Parma
1992–93 Parma 3 – 1 Royal Antwerp
1991–92 Werder Bremen 2 – 0 Monaco
1990–91 Manchester United 2 – 1 Barcelona
1989–90 Sampdoria 2 – 0 a.e.t.. Anderlecht
1988–89 Barcelona 2 – 0 Sampdoria
1987–88 KV Mechelen 1 – 0 Ajax
1986–87 Ajax 1 – 0 Lokomotive Leipzig
1985–86 Dinamo Kiev 3 – 0 Atlético Madrid
1984–85 Everton 3 – 1 Rapid Vienna
1983–84 Juventus 2 – 1 FC Porto
1982–83 Aberdeen 2 – 1 a.e.t.. Real Madrid
1981–82 Barcelona 2 – 1 Standard de Liège
1980–81 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 – 1 Carl Zeiss Jena
1979–80 Valencia 0 – 0 a.e.t.. Arsenal (5-4 pen)
1978–79 Barcelona 4 – 3 a.e.t.. Fortuna Düsseldorf
1977–78 Anderlecht 4 – 0 Austria Vienna
1976–77 Hamburger SV 2 – 0 Anderlecht
1975–76 Anderlecht 4 – 2 West Ham United
1974–75 Dinamo Kiev 3 – 0 Ferencváros
1973–74 1. FC Magdeburg 2 – 0 A.C. Milan
1972–73 A.C. Milan 1 – 0 Leeds United
1971–72 Rangers 3 – 2 Dynamo Moscow
1970–71 Chelsea 1 – 1 (2-1) Real Madrid
Chelsea won replay 2-1.
     
1969–70 Manchester City 2 – 1 Górnik Zabrze
1968–69 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 2 Barcelona
1967–68 A.C. Milan 2 – 0 Hamburger SV
1966–67 Bayern Munich 1 – 0 a.e.t.. Rangers
1965–66 Borussia Dortmund 2 – 1 Liverpool
1964–65 West Ham United 2 – 0 1860 Munich
1963–64 Sporting Lisbon 3 – 3 a.e.t.. MTK Budapest
(Sporting won replay 1-0 at Bosuil Stadion in Antwerpen)
     
1962–63 Tottenham Hotspur 5 – 1 Atlético Madrid
1961–62 Atlético Madrid 1 – 1 a.e.t.. Fiorentina
(At.Madrid won replay 3-0 at Gottlieb-Daimler stadion in Stuttgart)
     
1960–61 (2) Rangers 0 – 2 Fiorentina
1960-61 (1) Fiorentina 2 – 1 Rangers

  

 


Totalt visitors:
There are

     
English football
Premier League
  Pr. League fixt./res
  Pr. League clubs
  Pr. League table
  Pr.League - Topscorer
  F.A Cup
  Capital One Cup
  English clublinks
  English football stats
  England national team
 
 William Hill
 
 
Clublinks
England
  Scotland
  Spain
  Italy
  Germany
  France
  Netherlands
  Portugal
  Norway
  Sweden
  Denmark
  South America
  North America
   
  More countries
 
In the moment..
 
 

 
Babes

 

 

 
  Copyright (c) 2014 thesoccerweb.com All rights reserved. mail@thesoccerweb.com